A passionate team waiting for you every day!
Black Angus was founded in 2013 by Artak Harutyunyan, a Yerevan native. Prior to opening Black Angus, he had founded Fresh House, a chain of successful juiceries in Yerevan.
Artak brings his experience and enthusiasm for creating quality food and beverages to his burger bar concept.
He used  to cook for friends and family for years, which led him to combine the elements of classic American cousin and our favorite Armenian flavors.
Follow Artak
Black Angus was founded to bring the people and visitors of Yerevan a multi-sensory experience of quality food in a beautiful burger bar environment.
Our menu is focused on unique burger recipes, steaks, and traditional breakfasts that pair perfectly with craft cocktails. All these in a boutique setting with free wifi, curated music and modern interior design.
Artak invites you to dine at Black Angus and experience it yourself.
Black Angus seeks to provide Yerevan with high quality, healthy, and organic food and hopes to spread its original menu outside Armenia: to Europe and the United States through franchise programs in the near future.